1. Winnie Estrup Petersen, The Ambassador of Denmark to Bangladesh
2. Tuomo Poutiainen, Country Director, ILO
3. Jeremy Opritesco, Deputy Head of Mission, Delegation of EU to Bangladesh
4. Chiara Vidussi, Attaché, Delegation of EU to Bangladesh
5. Mercy MiyangTembon ,Country Director for Bangladesh and Bhutan, World Bank
6. Sanjeev Dua, Vice President, Global Manufacturing and Sourcing, Ralph Lauren
7. Taufiqul Islam, Director, Water Resources Planning Organization,
8. Syed Nazmul Ahsan, Director, DoE
9. Arch. Nafees Rahman, HBRI &Former Deputy Director, SREDA
10. Md. Shahan Reza, Country Relation Manager, Bangladesh, BluesignTechnologies
11. Nishat Chowdhury, Program Manager, PaCT, IFC,
12. Linda Germanis, UNDP
13. Rebecca Peters, Oxford University
14. Dr. Khondaker Golam Moazzem, Research Director, CPD
15. Dr. Nurun Nahar, Deputy Chief, Programming Division, Bangladesh Planning Commission
16. Werner Lange, Coordinator of Textile Cluster, GIZ
17. Dr. Mohammed Abed Hossain, Professor, IWFM, BUET
18. Dr. Sebastian Groh, Managing Director, ME Solshare Ltd.
19. Farhtheeba Rahat Khan, Team Leader, RMG Program, SNV Netherland Development Organization
20. Jamal Uddin, Inclusive Business Advisor, SNV Netherland Development Organization
21. Mosleh Uddin, Unit Head, GCF, IDCOL
22. Faisal Rabbi, GIZ
23. Md. Mahady Hassan, 2030 WRG, World Bank
24. Judith Herbertson, Head, DFID Bangladesh
25. Ms. Tanuja Bhattacharjee, Energy Specialist, World Bank
From BGMEA:
1. Dr. Rubana Huq, President, BGMEA
2. Mr. Arshad Jamal (Dipu), Vice President, BGMEA
3. Mr. Miran Ali, Director, BGMEA
4. Mr. Md. Kamruzzaman Jewel, Chairman, Standing Committee, Subcontracting
5. Md. Abdul Jalil, Member, Chairman, Standing Committee, Floor Price and cost Review
6. Mr. Asif Ashraf, Managing Director, Urmi Group
7. Mr. Mijanur Rahman, Chairman, Standing Committee, Branding BGMEA
8. Mr. Khan Monirul Alam (Shuvo), Chairman, Standing Committee, PR
9. Mr. Wasim Zakaria, Chairman, Standing committee, RDTI and SDGs Affairs